The Official Website of the bonnyville pontiacs
Alumni

2016-17

Derek Brown - Arizona State (NCAA - Division 1)

Jake Gresh - University of Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA - Division 1)

Alden Dupuis - R.I.T. (NCAA - Division 1)

Chad Hurtubise - Concordia University (ACAC)

Tyler Podgorenko - Red Deer College (ACAC)

Zach Mills - Niagara University (NCAA  - Division 1)

Ryan Piche - NAIT (ACAC)

Cory Santoro - Concordia University (ACAC)

Erik Donald - NAIT (ACAC)

Ryan Symington - Portage College (ACAC)

2015-2016

Steenn Pasichnuk - Arizona State (NCAA - Division 1)

Brinson Pasichnuk - Arizona State (NCAA - Division 1) - 2015 Team Canada West WJAC Gold Medalist - 2015/16 AJHL Most Outstanding Defenseman - 2015/16 AJHL North Team All-Star - 2015/16 CJHL West Team All-Star - NHL CENTRAL Scouting ranking number 115. Minnesota WILD NHL Prospects Camp 2016. Arizona State Top Rookie 2016/17.

Olivier Charest - Portage College Voyagers (ACAC)

Bryan Gerstenfeld - Army (NCAA - Division 1) 

Kyler Hehn - NAIT (ACAC)

Troy Trombley - Red Deer College (ACAC)

Alex Smith - Michigan Tech. University (NCAA - Division 1)

Braiden Doucette - University of Calgary (C.I.S.)

Luke Mahura - NAIT (ACAC)

Wyatt Noskey - NAIT (ACAC)

Garrett Jenkins - University of Ohio Bobcats (ACHA - NCAA)

2014-2015

Max Gottlieb - Brown University (NCAA - Division 1)

Ryan Black - Northern Michigan (NCAA - Division 1) - 2014/15 AJHL All-North Team

Bobby McMann - Colgate University (NCAA - Division 1) - 2015 Team Canada West WJAC Gold Medalist - 2015/16 AJHL Most Valuable Player - 2015/16 AJHL North All-Star - 2015/16 CJHL West Team All-Star.

Mitch Fritz - St. John's University (NCAA - Division 3) - 2015/16 MIAC All-Rookie Team

Dillan McCombie - University of Regina (CWUAA - C.I.S.)

Josh Erickson - SUNY Canton (NCAA - Division 3)

Evan Warmington - University of Alberta Augustana (ACAC)

Cody Fiala - University of Alberta Augustana (ACAC)

Brady Bakke - Concordia University (ACAC)

Marc Dubeau - American International University (NCAA - Division 1)

2013-2014
Redford Swan - NAIT (ACAC) ACAC Champion / Grant McEwan (ACAC) ACAC Champion
Locke Muller - NAIT (ACAC) ACAC Champion
Stephen Klein -  Middlebury College (NCAC - Division 3)
Jackson Dudley - American International College (NCAA - Division 1)
Dan Wedman - Cornell University (NCAA - Division 1) - NHL Central Scouting 'watch list'
Spencer Foo - Union College (NCAA - Division 1) - 2014/15 ECAC All-Rookie Team - 2015/16 Hobey Baker Top 10 Nominee - San Jose SHARKS NHL Prospects Camp 2016 - Calgary FLAMES Prospects Camp 2016.
Sean Mostrom - University of Denver (NCAA - Division 1)
Mike Iovanna -  U Mass. Amherst (NCAA - Division 1)
T.J. Cunningham - SAIT (ACAC)

Tommy Barszcz - Keyano College (ACAC)
Dallas Mortensen - Lethbridge College / Shelby Kostyshen - Grant McEwan

2012-2013
Tanner Dusyk - University of Alaska Anchorage (NCAA - Division 1)
Jamie Johnson - NAIT (ACAC)
Ty Carey - NAIT (ACAC)
Tom Kohler - University of Guelph (CIS) / Switzerland
Aaron Irving - Edmonton Oil Kings / Everett Silver Tips (WHL) - Memorial Cup Champion (NHL Draft Pick - Columbus Blue Jackets)
Tyler Santos - Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL) - Memorial Cup Champion
Max Collins - East Carolina University
Levi Ansell - University of Alberta

2011-2012
Dylan Wells - Providence College (NCAA - Hockey East Division 1)
Blake Leask - University of Alaska-Anchorage (NCAA - WCHA Division 1) - AJHL Most Outstanding Defenseman
Kevin Carthy - NAIT (ACAC) - ACAC Champion
Dante Borrelli - NAIT (ACAC) - ACAC Champion
Jordon Krankowsky - NAIT (ACAC)
Ryan Kearns - Portage College (ACAC)
Chis Ljidsman - Concordia University College (ACAC) / NAIT (ACAC) - ACAC Champion / France
McKenzie McAvoy - Fredonia State University (NCAA - SUNY Division 1)
Logan Harland - Saskatoon Blades (WHL)
Curtis Honey - Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
Colton Waltz - Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)

2010-2011
Matt Montesano - Providence College (NCAA - Hockey East Division 1)
Julien Laplante - Providence College (NCAA - Hockey East Division 1) - AJHL Most Outstanding Goaltender and All-North Team
Donnie Harris - University of Alaska-Anchorage (NCAA - WCHA Division 1) / ECHL
Tyler Henry - University of Regina (CIS)
Devon Kalinski - University of Lethbridge (CIS)
Marc-Antoine Juneau - University of British Colombia (CIS)
Michael Westfall - NAIT (ACAC)
Brennan Volcan - NAIT (ACAC)
Beau Ferbey - Concordia University College (ACAC)
Connor Honey - Green Bay Gamblers (USHL) / Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)

2009-2010
Shawn Bates - Merrimak College (NCAA - Hockey East Division 1) / SPHL and ECHL
Matthew Register - University of Alabama-Huntsville (NCAA -CHA Division 1) / ECHL and AHL - AJHL Most Outstanding Defenseman
Lucas Isley - University of Regina (CIS) / W. Michigan Wildcats (NCAA)
Ross Herzog - Castleton State College (NCAA - ECAC Division 3)
Ty Rimmer - Prince George Cougars (WHL) / Tri-City Americans (WHL) / Lethridge Hurricanes (WHL) / Oklahoma City Barons (AHL)


2008-2009
Steven Siego - Michigan Tech University (NCAA - WCHA)/ Abbottsford Heat (AHL) / TPS Turko (Finland)
Greg Brown - Brock University (CIS)
Craig Cuthbert - University of Regina (CIS)
Tyler Pugh - Grant MacEwan College (ACAC)
Greg Hennessey - Grant MacEwan College (ACAC)

2007-2008
Jamie Easton - University of Alabama-Huntsville (NCAA - CHA)
Brayden Kolisniak - University of Wisconsin-Superior (NCAA - NCHA)
Adam Schwark - Brock University (CIS)
Lyle Van Wieren - Concordia University (CIS)
Tyler Ferbey - Concordia University College (ACAC)
Jesse Chenard - Briercrest College (ACAC)
Greg Doll - Grant MacEwan College (ACAC)
Anthony Moser - University of St. Thomas (NCAA - MIAC)

2006-2007
Jordan Fuder - Oklahoma City Blazers (CHL)
Drew Nichol - Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL) / University of Alberta (CIS)
Andrew Hayes - Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
Justin Fontaine - University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCAA-WCHA) / Houston / Bakersfield - AHL / Minnesota Wild (NHL) - AJHL Most Outstanding Rookie
Tyson Sievert - University of Regina (CIS)
Logan Isley - University of Wisconsin-Superior (NCAA - NCHA)
Shannon Szabados - Grant MacEwan College (ACAC) / Team Canada Women's National Team / ECHL
Maximillian L'Heureux - Gatineau Olympiques (QMJHL)
Justin Mazurek - Gatineau Olympiques (QMJHL)
Craig Orfino - Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL) / Regina Pats (WHL)

2005-2006
Mark Letestu - Western Michigan University (NCAA - CCHA) / Pittsburgh Penguins (NHL) / Columbus Blue Jackets (NHL) / Edmonton Oilers (NHL) - AJHL MVP and Top Scorer
Jean-Marc Beaudoin - Quinnipiac University (NCAA - ECAC)

2004-2005
Tyler Jessome - Grant MacEwan College (ACAC)
Tyler Kress - NAIT (ACAC)
Kevin Moneta - Augustana University (ACAC)
Simon Nugent - NAIT (ACAC)
Tyler Statham - Laval Chiefs (LNAH)
Connor Shields - Dartmouth University (NCAA - ECAC) / ECHL / AHL
Travis Grandbois - Quad City Mallards (UHL) / IHL / ECHL

Jordan McLaughlin - University of Calgary (CIS) / SPHL

Patrick Ouellet - University of Western Ontario (CIS)

Dustin Hatlelid - University of Calgary (CIS)

1991-2004

Collin Ranger - University of Alberta (CIS)
Jon Kalinski - Minnesota State University (NCAA - WCHA) / Philadelphia Flyers (NHL) / Washington Capitals (NHL)
Dylan Wiwchar - Northeastern University (NCAA - Hockey East)
Mark Hinz - Minnesota State-Mankato (NCAA - WCHA) / CIS / CHL / SPHL
Karson Gillespie - Boston University (NCAA - Hockey East)
Korey Diehl - Tulsa Oilers (CHL)
Rob Sirianni - Bemidji State University (NCAA - CHA) / ECHL / AHL / European Professional
Joel Olszowka - University of Waterloo (CIS) / SPHL
Shaun Doetzel - Lake Forest College (NCAA - NCHA)
Sean Castagna - New England College (NCAA - ECAC) / SUNY Buffalo State (NCAA - Division 3)
David Fuhrer - Concordia University College (ACAC)
Doug Auchenberg - University of Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA - CCHA) / CIS / WHL
Erik Lodge - Lakehead University (CIS) / CHL / European Professional
Ross Neven - SAIT (ACAC) / Augustana University (ACAC)
Jared Sylvestre - University of Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA - CCHA) / European Professional 
Daymen Bencharski - Ohio State University (NCAA - CCHA) / ECHL / CHL / European Professional
Matthew Hunter - University of Northern Michigan (NCAA - CCHA) / UHL
Shane Bendera - Red Deer Rebels (WHL) / ECHL / UHL
Shane Hurley - SAIT (ACAC)
Gabe Amyotte - Grant MacEwan College (ACAC)
Derek Riewe - Grant MacEwan College (ACAC)
Corey Michaud - Red Deer College (ACAC)
Tyson Lafrance - Red Deer College (ACAC)
Rob Smashnuk - Mount Royal University (ACAC)
Darcy Hrycauk - University of Calgary (CIS)
Ryan Blocha - NAIT (ACAC)
Chance Herring - Grant MacEwan College (ACAC)
Kirk Lamb - Princeton University (NCAA - ECAC) / ECHL
Kevin Kuryluk - SAIT (ACAC)
Jason Fricker - Mount Royal University (ACAC)
James Seney - NAIT (ACAC)
Darren Yopyk - Princeton University (NCAA - ECAC)
Marc Charbonneau - University of Alaska-Anchorage (NCAA - WCHA)
Sandro Pisani - NAIT (ACAC)
Harry York - St. Louis Blues (NHL) / New York Rangers (NHL) / Pittsburgh Penguins (NHL) / Vancouver Canucks (NHL)
Blair Manning - University of Massachusetts-Amherst (NCAA - Hockey East) / WHL / AHL
Colin Zarowny - University of Alberta (CIS)
Aaron Zarowny - University of Alberta (CIS)
Dean Reed - University of Wisconsin-Superior (NCAA - NCHA)
Gordon Betts - SAIT (ACAC)
Nolan Pratt - Carolina Hurricanes (NHL)/ Colorado Avalanche (NHL) / Tampa Bay Lightning (NHL) / Buffalo Sabres (NHL)
Jason Grinevitch - University of Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA - CCHA) / European Professional
Blue Bennefield - Lowell Lock Monsters (AHL)
Rick Clever - Norwich University (NCAA - ECAC) / Hershey Bears (AHL) / Springfield Falcons (AHL)
Andy Doktorchik - Hampton Roads Admirals (ECHL) / Huntsville Channel Cats (CHL) / Baton Rouge Kingfish (ECHL) / Johnstown Chiefs (ECHL) / San Angelo Saints (CHL)
Tyler King - Red Deer College (ACAC)
Matthew Rogers - Concordia University College (ACAC)
Andrew Truman - Olten (Swiss-B)
Ted Unrau - NAIT (ACAC)
Kevin Waldner - Concordia University College (ACAC)
Cody Machney - NAIT (ACAC)

teamInfo Object
(
    [data] => Array
        (
            [team_id] => 1
            [city] => bonnyville
            [name] => pontiacs
            [division] => n
            [website] => http://www.bonnyvillepontiacs.ca/
            [dev_url] => 
            [is_active] => 1
            [logo] => pontiacs.png
            [esports_id] => 466804
            [fastHockey_id] => 0
            [footer_sponsor_collection_id] => 44
            [header_sponsor_collection_id] => 43
            [side_sponsor_collection_id] => 107
            [spotlight_ad_top_collection_id] => 314
            [spotlight_ad_bott_collection_id] => 315
            [webtv_title] => 
            [webtv_image] => Bonnyville_Webtv_8ct_kqg.jpg
            [webtv_link] => 
            [webtv_content] => 
            [webtv_active] => 0
            [scoreboard_image] => Bonnyville_Scoreboard_5jc_5s6.jpg
            [team_bg_image] => 
            [team_bg_full] => 1
            [twitter_id] => 
            [twitter_url] => http://twitter.com/BPontiacs
            [facebook_url] => https://www.facebook.com/bonnyvillepontiacs?fref=nf
            [instagram_url] => https://instagram.com/explore/tags/ajhl/
            [youtube_url] => 
            [analytics_id] => UA-26146535-12
            [primary_hex] => #000000
            [secondary_hex] => #cc9933
            [tertiary_hex] => #C3A36E
            [quaternary_hex] => #C3A36E
            [player_of_the_week] => 1112100
            [player_image] => 
            [player_sponsor] => Canalta_Hotels_logo_217kb_b2v.jpg
            [player_sponsor_link] => www.google.com
            [dplayer_of_the_week] => 
            [dplayer_image] => FirestoneFarm_LOGO_ENG_bzq.jpg
            [dplayer_sponsor] => KT_TS__low_res_v_ktag_3c_jpeg_87t.jpg
            [dplayer_sponsor_link] => www.bing.com
            [mplayer_of_the_month] => 1070240
            [mplayer_image] => 
            [mplayer_sponsor] => KT_TS__low_res_v_ktag_3c_jpeg_87t.jpg
            [mplayer_sponsor_link] => www.yahoo.com
        )

)